League Fixtures
2026 Chess Season Season
Saturday 25th April at 10:00 AMNairobi
Completed
Mavens Warriors3.5 - 1.5Nakuru Chess Club
Mavens Chess & Scholastic Centre0 - 5Victoria Phoenix
Knights Chess Academy Eagles3.5 - 1.5Victoria Queens
Membley Titans B1.5 - 3.5Eagle Chess Academy
Flying Knights Chess Club4 - 1The Gift of Chess - Mully Family
Knights Chess Academy Hawks0 - 5Nacha Royals
Litlife House Chess Club5 - 0Mavens Royal Masters
Sataranji Africa4 - 1Dayster University
PMadol Pawns1 - 4The Superiors Chess Club
PMadol Rooks2.5 - 2.5Membley Titans A
Chessmore Chess Club4 - 1Knights Chess Academy Kites
Lighthouse Bravo3 - 2Pioneri Chess Club
| # | SNo. | Team (Home) | Score / Res. | Team (Away) | SNo. | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 6 | Mavens Warriors | 3.5 - 1.5 | Nakuru Chess Club | 21 | |
| 2 | 5 | Mavens Chess & Scholastic Centre | 0 - 5 | Victoria Phoenix | 22 | |
| 3 | 4 | Knights Chess Academy Eagles | 3.5 - 1.5 | Victoria Queens | 23 | |
| 4 | 7 | Membley Titans B | 1.5 - 3.5 | Eagle Chess Academy | 20 | |
| 5 | 3 | Flying Knights Chess Club | 4 - 1 | The Gift of Chess - Mully Family | 24 | |
| 6 | 4 | Knights Chess Academy Hawks | 0 - 5 | Nacha Royals | 25 | |
| 7 | 10 | Litlife House Chess Club | 5 - 0 | Mavens Royal Masters | 17 | |
| 8 | 12 | Sataranji Africa | 4 - 1 | Dayster University | 15 | |
| 9 | 8 | PMadol Pawns | 1 - 4 | The Superiors Chess Club | 19 | |
| 10 | 9 | PMadol Rooks | 2.5 - 2.5 | Membley Titans A | 18 | |
| 11 | 13 | Chessmore Chess Club | 4 - 1 | Knights Chess Academy Kites | 14 | |
| 12 | 11 | Lighthouse Bravo | 3 - 2 | Pioneri Chess Club | 16 |
Saturday 25th April at 3:00 PMNairobi
Completed
Membley Titans A1 - 4Litlife House Chess Club
Victoria Phoenix1 - 4Mavens Warriors
The Gift of Chess - Mully Family3.5 - 1.5Knights Chess Academy Eagles
Knights Chess Academy Falcons3 - 2Knights Chess Academy Hawks
Nacha Royals4.5 - 0.5Flying Knights Chess Club
Victoria Queens3 - 2Mavens Chess & Scholastic Centre
Nakuru Chess Club5 - 0Membley Titans B
Eagle Chess Academy1 - 4PMadol Pawns
The Superiors Chess Club2.5 - 2.5PMadol Rooks
Mavens Royal Masters0 - 5Lighthouse Bravo
Pioneri Chess Club2.5 - 2.5Sataranji Africa
Dayster University2.5 - 2.5Chessmore Chess Club
| # | SNo. | Team (Home) | Score / Res. | Team (Away) | SNo. | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 18 | Membley Titans A | 1 - 4 | Litlife House Chess Club | 10 | |
| 2 | 22 | Victoria Phoenix | 1 - 4 | Mavens Warriors | 6 | |
| 3 | 24 | The Gift of Chess - Mully Family | 3.5 - 1.5 | Knights Chess Academy Eagles | 4 | |
| 4 | 1 | Knights Chess Academy Falcons | 3 - 2 | Knights Chess Academy Hawks | 4 | |
| 5 | 25 | Nacha Royals | 4.5 - 0.5 | Flying Knights Chess Club | 3 | |
| 6 | 23 | Victoria Queens | 3 - 2 | Mavens Chess & Scholastic Centre | 5 | |
| 7 | 21 | Nakuru Chess Club | 5 - 0 | Membley Titans B | 7 | |
| 8 | 20 | Eagle Chess Academy | 1 - 4 | PMadol Pawns | 8 | |
| 9 | 19 | The Superiors Chess Club | 2.5 - 2.5 | PMadol Rooks | 9 | |
| 10 | 17 | Mavens Royal Masters | 0 - 5 | Lighthouse Bravo | 11 | |
| 11 | 16 | Pioneri Chess Club | 2.5 - 2.5 | Sataranji Africa | 12 | |
| 12 | 15 | Dayster University | 2.5 - 2.5 | Chessmore Chess Club | 13 |
Sunday 26th April at 9:00 AMNairobi
Completed
Sataranji Africa5 - 0Mavens Royal Masters
Chessmore Chess Club1 - 4Pioneri Chess Club
Membley Titans B3 - 2Victoria Phoenix
Knights Chess Academy Eagles1 - 4Nacha Royals
Lighthouse Bravo4 - 1Membley Titans A
Litlife House Chess Club3 - 2The Superiors Chess Club
Mavens Chess & Scholastic Centre0 - 5The Gift of Chess - Mully Family
Mavens Warriors4.5 - 0.5Victoria Queens
PMadol Pawns3 - 2Nakuru Chess Club
Knights Chess Academy Kites0 - 5Dayster University
PMadol Rooks4.5 - 0.5Eagle Chess Academy
Flying Knights Chess Club5 - 0Knights Chess Academy Falcons
| # | SNo. | Team (Home) | Score / Res. | Team (Away) | SNo. | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 12 | Sataranji Africa | 5 - 0 | Mavens Royal Masters | 17 | |
| 2 | 13 | Chessmore Chess Club | 1 - 4 | Pioneri Chess Club | 16 | |
| 3 | 7 | Membley Titans B | 3 - 2 | Victoria Phoenix | 22 | |
| 4 | 4 | Knights Chess Academy Eagles | 1 - 4 | Nacha Royals | 25 | |
| 5 | 11 | Lighthouse Bravo | 4 - 1 | Membley Titans A | 18 | |
| 6 | 10 | Litlife House Chess Club | 3 - 2 | The Superiors Chess Club | 19 | |
| 7 | 5 | Mavens Chess & Scholastic Centre | 0 - 5 | The Gift of Chess - Mully Family | 24 | |
| 8 | 6 | Mavens Warriors | 4.5 - 0.5 | Victoria Queens | 23 | |
| 9 | 8 | PMadol Pawns | 3 - 2 | Nakuru Chess Club | 21 | |
| 10 | 14 | Knights Chess Academy Kites | 0 - 5 | Dayster University | 15 | |
| 11 | 9 | PMadol Rooks | 4.5 - 0.5 | Eagle Chess Academy | 20 | |
| 12 | 3 | Flying Knights Chess Club | 5 - 0 | Knights Chess Academy Falcons | 1 |
Sunday 26th April at 2:00 PMNairobi
Completed
Knights Chess Academy Hawks0 - 5Flying Knights Chess Club
Mavens Royal Masters1 - 4Chessmore Chess Club
Knights Chess Academy Falcons1.5 - 3.5Knights Chess Academy Eagles
Pioneri Chess Club5 - 0Knights Chess Academy Kites
Membley Titans A1 - 4Sataranji Africa
The Superiors Chess Club2 - 3Lighthouse Bravo
Eagle Chess Academy0 - 5Litlife House Chess Club
Nakuru Chess Club4 - 1PMadol Rooks
Victoria Phoenix1 - 4PMadol Pawns
Victoria Queens0.5 - 4.5Membley Titans B
Nacha Royals4 - 1Mavens Chess & Scholastic Centre
The Gift of Chess - Mully Family0 - 5Mavens Warriors
| # | SNo. | Team (Home) | Score / Res. | Team (Away) | SNo. | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | Knights Chess Academy Hawks | 0 - 5 | Flying Knights Chess Club | 3 | |
| 2 | 17 | Mavens Royal Masters | 1 - 4 | Chessmore Chess Club | 13 | |
| 3 | 1 | Knights Chess Academy Falcons | 1.5 - 3.5 | Knights Chess Academy Eagles | 4 | |
| 4 | 16 | Pioneri Chess Club | 5 - 0 | Knights Chess Academy Kites | 14 | |
| 5 | 18 | Membley Titans A | 1 - 4 | Sataranji Africa | 12 | |
| 6 | 19 | The Superiors Chess Club | 2 - 3 | Lighthouse Bravo | 11 | |
| 7 | 20 | Eagle Chess Academy | 0 - 5 | Litlife House Chess Club | 10 | |
| 8 | 21 | Nakuru Chess Club | 4 - 1 | PMadol Rooks | 9 | |
| 9 | 22 | Victoria Phoenix | 1 - 4 | PMadol Pawns | 8 | |
| 10 | 23 | Victoria Queens | 0.5 - 4.5 | Membley Titans B | 7 | |
| 11 | 25 | Nacha Royals | 4 - 1 | Mavens Chess & Scholastic Centre | 5 | |
| 12 | 24 | The Gift of Chess - Mully Family | 0 - 5 | Mavens Warriors | 6 |
Saturday 9th May at 10:00 AMChess Kenya Office
Completed
The Gift of Chess - Mully Family0.5 - 4.5Membley Titans A
| # | SNo. | Team (Home) | Score / Res. | Team (Away) | SNo. | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 24 | The Gift of Chess - Mully Family | 0.5 - 4.5 | Membley Titans A | 18 |
Saturday 9th May at 10:00 AMKisumu
Completed
Victoria Phoenix5 - 0Victoria Queens
| # | SNo. | Team (Home) | Score / Res. | Team (Away) | SNo. | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 22 | Victoria Phoenix | 5 - 0 | Victoria Queens | 23 |
Saturday 13th June 2026 at 10:00 AMUrafiki Caravona - Nairobi
Completed
Knights Chess Academy Hawks2 - 3Nakuru Chess Club
Knights Chess Academy Falcons1 - 0Victoria Phoenix
Mavens Chess & Scholastic Centre0 - 5Membley Titans A
Flying Knights Chess Club0 - 4Eagle Chess Academy
Litlife House Chess Club4 - 1Chessmore Chess Club
Nacha Royals4 - 0Victoria Queens
Lighthouse Bravo1.5 - 3.5Sataranji Africa
PMadol Rooks2.5 - 1.5Knights Chess Academy Kites
PMadol Pawns3.5 - 1.5Dayster University
Membley Titans B1 - 4Pioneri Chess Club
Mavens Warriors5 - 0Mavens Royal Masters
Knights Chess Academy Eagles1 - 4The Superiors Chess Club
| # | SNo. | Team (Home) | Score / Res. | Team (Away) | SNo. | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | Knights Chess Academy Hawks | 2 - 3 | Nakuru Chess Club | 21 | |
| 2 | 1 | Knights Chess Academy Falcons | 1 - 0 | Victoria Phoenix | 22 | |
| 3 | 5 | Mavens Chess & Scholastic Centre | 0 - 5 | Membley Titans A | 18 | |
| 4 | 3 | Flying Knights Chess Club | 0 - 4 | Eagle Chess Academy | 20 | |
| 5 | 10 | Litlife House Chess Club | 4 - 1 | Chessmore Chess Club | 13 | |
| 6 | 25 | Nacha Royals | 4 - 0 | Victoria Queens | 23 | |
| 7 | 11 | Lighthouse Bravo | 1.5 - 3.5 | Sataranji Africa | 12 | |
| 8 | 9 | PMadol Rooks | 2.5 - 1.5 | Knights Chess Academy Kites | 14 | |
| 9 | 8 | PMadol Pawns | 3.5 - 1.5 | Dayster University | 15 | |
| 10 | 7 | Membley Titans B | 1 - 4 | Pioneri Chess Club | 16 | |
| 11 | 6 | Mavens Warriors | 5 - 0 | Mavens Royal Masters | 17 | |
| 12 | 4 | Knights Chess Academy Eagles | 1 - 4 | The Superiors Chess Club | 19 |
Saturday 13th June 2026 at 3:00 PMUrafiki Caravona - Nairobi
Completed
Chessmore Chess Club0 - 5Lighthouse Bravo
Pioneri Chess Club3 - 2PMadol Pawns
The Superiors Chess Club5 - 0Mavens Chess & Scholastic Centre
Dayster University3.5 - 1.5PMadol Rooks
Nakuru Chess Club4 - 0Flying Knights Chess Club
Victoria Phoenix0 - 4Knights Chess Academy Hawks
Victoria Queens0 - 1Knights Chess Academy Falcons
The Gift of Chess - Mully Family1 - 4Nacha Royals
Eagle Chess Academy1 - 4Knights Chess Academy Eagles
Membley Titans A0 - 5Mavens Warriors
Mavens Royal Masters1 - 4Membley Titans B
Knights Chess Academy Kites0 - 5Litlife House Chess Club
| # | SNo. | Team (Home) | Score / Res. | Team (Away) | SNo. | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 13 | Chessmore Chess Club | 0 - 5 | Lighthouse Bravo | 11 | |
| 2 | 16 | Pioneri Chess Club | 3 - 2 | PMadol Pawns | 8 | |
| 3 | 19 | The Superiors Chess Club | 5 - 0 | Mavens Chess & Scholastic Centre | 5 | |
| 4 | 15 | Dayster University | 3.5 - 1.5 | PMadol Rooks | 9 | |
| 5 | 21 | Nakuru Chess Club | 4 - 0 | Flying Knights Chess Club | 3 | |
| 6 | 22 | Victoria Phoenix | 0 - 4 | Knights Chess Academy Hawks | 4 | |
| 7 | 23 | Victoria Queens | 0 - 1 | Knights Chess Academy Falcons | 1 | |
| 8 | 24 | The Gift of Chess - Mully Family | 1 - 4 | Nacha Royals | 25 | |
| 9 | 20 | Eagle Chess Academy | 1 - 4 | Knights Chess Academy Eagles | 4 | |
| 10 | 18 | Membley Titans A | 0 - 5 | Mavens Warriors | 6 | |
| 11 | 17 | Mavens Royal Masters | 1 - 4 | Membley Titans B | 7 | |
| 12 | 14 | Knights Chess Academy Kites | 0 - 5 | Litlife House Chess Club | 10 |
Sunday 14th June 2026 at 9:00 AMUrafiki Caravona - Nairobi
Completed
Knights Chess Academy Hawks4 - 0Victoria Queens
Mavens Chess & Scholastic Centre0 - 5Eagle Chess Academy
PMadol Rooks0 - 5Pioneri Chess Club
Litlife House Chess Club5 - 0Dayster University
Lighthouse Bravo5 - 0Knights Chess Academy Kites
Sataranji Africa5 - 0Chessmore Chess Club
Mavens Warriors3 - 2The Superiors Chess Club
Flying Knights Chess Club1 - 0Victoria Phoenix
PMadol Pawns4 - 1Mavens Royal Masters
Membley Titans B1.5 - 3.5Membley Titans A
Knights Chess Academy Falcons0 - 5The Gift of Chess - Mully Family
Knights Chess Academy Eagles2.5 - 2.5Nakuru Chess Club
| # | SNo. | Team (Home) | Score / Res. | Team (Away) | SNo. | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | Knights Chess Academy Hawks | 4 - 0 | Victoria Queens | 23 | |
| 2 | 5 | Mavens Chess & Scholastic Centre | 0 - 5 | Eagle Chess Academy | 20 | |
| 3 | 9 | PMadol Rooks | 0 - 5 | Pioneri Chess Club | 16 | |
| 4 | 10 | Litlife House Chess Club | 5 - 0 | Dayster University | 15 | |
| 5 | 11 | Lighthouse Bravo | 5 - 0 | Knights Chess Academy Kites | 14 | |
| 6 | 12 | Sataranji Africa | 5 - 0 | Chessmore Chess Club | 13 | |
| 7 | 6 | Mavens Warriors | 3 - 2 | The Superiors Chess Club | 19 | |
| 8 | 3 | Flying Knights Chess Club | 1 - 0 | Victoria Phoenix | 22 | |
| 9 | 8 | PMadol Pawns | 4 - 1 | Mavens Royal Masters | 17 | |
| 10 | 7 | Membley Titans B | 1.5 - 3.5 | Membley Titans A | 18 | |
| 11 | 1 | Knights Chess Academy Falcons | 0 - 5 | The Gift of Chess - Mully Family | 24 | |
| 12 | 4 | Knights Chess Academy Eagles | 2.5 - 2.5 | Nakuru Chess Club | 21 |
Sunday 14th June 2026 at 2:00 PMUrafiki Caravona - Nairobi
Completed
Dayster University2 - 3Lighthouse Bravo
Pioneri Chess Club2.5 - 2.5Litlife House Chess Club
Mavens Royal Masters1.5 - 3.5PMadol Rooks
The Superiors Chess Club4 - 1Membley Titans B
Eagle Chess Academy0 - 5Mavens Warriors
Nakuru Chess Club3 - 1Mavens Chess & Scholastic Centre
Victoria Phoenix0 - 5Knights Chess Academy Eagles
Victoria Queens0 - 1Flying Knights Chess Club
The Gift of Chess - Mully Family5 - 0Knights Chess Academy Hawks
Nacha Royals5 - 0Knights Chess Academy Falcons
Membley Titans A1.5 - 3.5PMadol Pawns
Knights Chess Academy Kites0 - 5Sataranji Africa
| # | SNo. | Team (Home) | Score / Res. | Team (Away) | SNo. | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 15 | Dayster University | 2 - 3 | Lighthouse Bravo | 11 | |
| 2 | 16 | Pioneri Chess Club | 2.5 - 2.5 | Litlife House Chess Club | 10 | |
| 3 | 17 | Mavens Royal Masters | 1.5 - 3.5 | PMadol Rooks | 9 | |
| 4 | 19 | The Superiors Chess Club | 4 - 1 | Membley Titans B | 7 | |
| 5 | 20 | Eagle Chess Academy | 0 - 5 | Mavens Warriors | 6 | |
| 6 | 21 | Nakuru Chess Club | 3 - 1 | Mavens Chess & Scholastic Centre | 5 | |
| 7 | 22 | Victoria Phoenix | 0 - 5 | Knights Chess Academy Eagles | 4 | |
| 8 | 23 | Victoria Queens | 0 - 1 | Flying Knights Chess Club | 3 | |
| 9 | 24 | The Gift of Chess - Mully Family | 5 - 0 | Knights Chess Academy Hawks | 4 | |
| 10 | 25 | Nacha Royals | 5 - 0 | Knights Chess Academy Falcons | 1 | |
| 11 | 18 | Membley Titans A | 1.5 - 3.5 | PMadol Pawns | 8 | |
| 12 | 14 | Knights Chess Academy Kites | 0 - 5 | Sataranji Africa | 12 |
Saturday 25th July 2026 at 10:00 AMSportsview Hotel, Kasarani Nairobi
Completed
The Gift of Chess - Mully Family4.5 - 0.5Knights Chess Academy Kites
Knights Chess Academy Falcons0 - 5Sataranji Africa
Knights Chess Academy Hawks0 - 5Lighthouse Bravo
Knights Chess Academy Eagles0 - 5PMadol Rooks
Mavens Chess & Scholastic Centre0 - 5PMadol Pawns
Mavens Warriors4 - 1Membley Titans B
Eagle Chess Academy1 - 4Membley Titans A
Flying Knights Chess Club0 - 5Litlife House Chess Club
Nakuru Chess Club1 - 4Mavens Royal Masters
Nacha Royals5 - 0Chessmore Chess Club
Victoria Phoenix0 - 5Pioneri Chess Club
Victoria Queens0 - 5Dayster University
| # | SNo. | Team (Home) | Score / Res. | Team (Away) | SNo. | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 24 | The Gift of Chess - Mully Family | 4.5 - 0.5 | Knights Chess Academy Kites | 14 | |
| 2 | 1 | Knights Chess Academy Falcons | 0 - 5 | Sataranji Africa | 12 | |
| 3 | 4 | Knights Chess Academy Hawks | 0 - 5 | Lighthouse Bravo | 11 | |
| 4 | 4 | Knights Chess Academy Eagles | 0 - 5 | PMadol Rooks | 9 | |
| 5 | 5 | Mavens Chess & Scholastic Centre | 0 - 5 | PMadol Pawns | 8 | |
| 6 | 6 | Mavens Warriors | 4 - 1 | Membley Titans B | 7 | |
| 7 | 20 | Eagle Chess Academy | 1 - 4 | Membley Titans A | 18 | |
| 8 | 3 | Flying Knights Chess Club | 0 - 5 | Litlife House Chess Club | 10 | |
| 9 | 21 | Nakuru Chess Club | 1 - 4 | Mavens Royal Masters | 17 | |
| 10 | 25 | Nacha Royals | 5 - 0 | Chessmore Chess Club | 13 | |
| 11 | 22 | Victoria Phoenix | 0 - 5 | Pioneri Chess Club | 16 | |
| 12 | 23 | Victoria Queens | 0 - 5 | Dayster University | 15 |
Saturday 25th July 2026 at 3:00 PMSportsview Hotel, Kasarani Nairobi
Completed
Chessmore Chess Club0 - 3Knights Chess Academy Falcons
Dayster University4.5 - 0.5The Gift of Chess - Mully Family
Pioneri Chess Club5 - 0Victoria Queens
Mavens Royal Masters2.5 - 2.5Victoria Phoenix
The Superiors Chess Club5 - 0Eagle Chess Academy
Membley Titans A3 - 2Nakuru Chess Club
PMadol Pawns4 - 1Mavens Warriors
PMadol Rooks4 - 1Mavens Chess & Scholastic Centre
Litlife House Chess Club5 - 0Knights Chess Academy Eagles
Lighthouse Bravo5 - 0Flying Knights Chess Club
Sataranji Africa5 - 0Knights Chess Academy Hawks
Knights Chess Academy Kites0 - 5Nacha Royals
| # | SNo. | Team (Home) | Score / Res. | Team (Away) | SNo. | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 13 | Chessmore Chess Club | 0 - 3 | Knights Chess Academy Falcons | 1 | |
| 2 | 15 | Dayster University | 4.5 - 0.5 | The Gift of Chess - Mully Family | 24 | |
| 3 | 16 | Pioneri Chess Club | 5 - 0 | Victoria Queens | 23 | |
| 4 | 17 | Mavens Royal Masters | 2.5 - 2.5 | Victoria Phoenix | 22 | |
| 5 | 19 | The Superiors Chess Club | 5 - 0 | Eagle Chess Academy | 20 | |
| 6 | 18 | Membley Titans A | 3 - 2 | Nakuru Chess Club | 21 | |
| 7 | 8 | PMadol Pawns | 4 - 1 | Mavens Warriors | 6 | |
| 8 | 9 | PMadol Rooks | 4 - 1 | Mavens Chess & Scholastic Centre | 5 | |
| 9 | 10 | Litlife House Chess Club | 5 - 0 | Knights Chess Academy Eagles | 4 | |
| 10 | 11 | Lighthouse Bravo | 5 - 0 | Flying Knights Chess Club | 3 | |
| 11 | 12 | Sataranji Africa | 5 - 0 | Knights Chess Academy Hawks | 4 | |
| 12 | 14 | Knights Chess Academy Kites | 0 - 5 | Nacha Royals | 25 |
Sunday 26th July 2026 at 9:00 AMSportsview Hotel, Kasarani Nairobi
Completed
Nakuru Chess Club0.5 - 4.5The Superiors Chess Club
Membley Titans B0 - 5PMadol Pawns
Knights Chess Academy Hawks2 - 0Chessmore Chess Club
Nacha Royals4 - 1Dayster University
Victoria Phoenix1 - 4Membley Titans A
Victoria Queens0 - 4Mavens Royal Masters
The Gift of Chess - Mully Family0.5 - 4.5Pioneri Chess Club
Knights Chess Academy Falcons2 - 2Knights Chess Academy Kites
Flying Knights Chess Club1 - 4Sataranji Africa
Knights Chess Academy Eagles0 - 5Lighthouse Bravo
Mavens Chess & Scholastic Centre0 - 5Litlife House Chess Club
Mavens Warriors5 - 0PMadol Rooks
| # | SNo. | Team (Home) | Score / Res. | Team (Away) | SNo. | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 21 | Nakuru Chess Club | 0.5 - 4.5 | The Superiors Chess Club | 19 | |
| 2 | 7 | Membley Titans B | 0 - 5 | PMadol Pawns | 8 | |
| 3 | 4 | Knights Chess Academy Hawks | 2 - 0 | Chessmore Chess Club | 13 | |
| 4 | 25 | Nacha Royals | 4 - 1 | Dayster University | 15 | |
| 5 | 22 | Victoria Phoenix | 1 - 4 | Membley Titans A | 18 | |
| 6 | 23 | Victoria Queens | 0 - 4 | Mavens Royal Masters | 17 | |
| 7 | 24 | The Gift of Chess - Mully Family | 0.5 - 4.5 | Pioneri Chess Club | 16 | |
| 8 | 1 | Knights Chess Academy Falcons | 2 - 2 | Knights Chess Academy Kites | 14 | |
| 9 | 3 | Flying Knights Chess Club | 1 - 4 | Sataranji Africa | 12 | |
| 10 | 4 | Knights Chess Academy Eagles | 0 - 5 | Lighthouse Bravo | 11 | |
| 11 | 5 | Mavens Chess & Scholastic Centre | 0 - 5 | Litlife House Chess Club | 10 | |
| 12 | 6 | Mavens Warriors | 5 - 0 | PMadol Rooks | 9 |
Sunday 26th July 2026 at 2:00 PMSportsview Hotel, Kasarani Nairobi
Completed
Dayster University5 - 0Knights Chess Academy Falcons
Mavens Royal Masters2 - 3The Gift of Chess - Mully Family
Membley Titans A4 - 0Victoria Queens
The Superiors Chess Club4 - 1Victoria Phoenix
Chessmore Chess Club0 - 5Flying Knights Chess Club
Sataranji Africa4 - 1Knights Chess Academy Eagles
Lighthouse Bravo4.5 - 0.5Mavens Chess & Scholastic Centre
Litlife House Chess Club3.5 - 1.5Mavens Warriors
PMadol Rooks3.5 - 1.5Membley Titans B
Eagle Chess Academy3 - 1Nakuru Chess Club
Knights Chess Academy Kites4 - 1Knights Chess Academy Hawks
Pioneri Chess Club1.5 - 3.5Nacha Royals
| # | SNo. | Team (Home) | Score / Res. | Team (Away) | SNo. | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 15 | Dayster University | 5 - 0 | Knights Chess Academy Falcons | 1 | |
| 2 | 17 | Mavens Royal Masters | 2 - 3 | The Gift of Chess - Mully Family | 24 | |
| 3 | 18 | Membley Titans A | 4 - 0 | Victoria Queens | 23 | |
| 4 | 19 | The Superiors Chess Club | 4 - 1 | Victoria Phoenix | 22 | |
| 5 | 13 | Chessmore Chess Club | 0 - 5 | Flying Knights Chess Club | 3 | |
| 6 | 12 | Sataranji Africa | 4 - 1 | Knights Chess Academy Eagles | 4 | |
| 7 | 11 | Lighthouse Bravo | 4.5 - 0.5 | Mavens Chess & Scholastic Centre | 5 | |
| 8 | 10 | Litlife House Chess Club | 3.5 - 1.5 | Mavens Warriors | 6 | |
| 9 | 9 | PMadol Rooks | 3.5 - 1.5 | Membley Titans B | 7 | |
| 10 | 20 | Eagle Chess Academy | 3 - 1 | Nakuru Chess Club | 21 | |
| 11 | 14 | Knights Chess Academy Kites | 4 - 1 | Knights Chess Academy Hawks | 4 | |
| 12 | 16 | Pioneri Chess Club | 1.5 - 3.5 | Nacha Royals | 25 |
Saturday 22nd August 2026 at 10:00 AMLake Naivasha Resort - Nakuru
Completed
Lighthouse Bravo5 - 0Nakuru Chess Club
The Gift of Chess - Mully Family0 - 5Litlife House Chess Club
Knights Chess Academy Falcons0 - 5PMadol Pawns
Nacha Royals5 - 0PMadol Rooks
Membley Titans A1 - 4Pioneri Chess Club
The Superiors Chess Club2.5 - 2.5Dayster University
Eagle Chess Academy5 - 0Knights Chess Academy Kites
Sataranji Africa3 - 2Mavens Warriors
Knights Chess Academy Hawks0 - 5Membley Titans B
| # | SNo. | Team (Home) | Score / Res. | Team (Away) | SNo. | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 11 | Lighthouse Bravo | 5 - 0 | Nakuru Chess Club | 21 | |
| 2 | 24 | The Gift of Chess - Mully Family | 0 - 5 | Litlife House Chess Club | 10 | |
| 3 | 1 | Knights Chess Academy Falcons | 0 - 5 | PMadol Pawns | 8 | |
| 4 | 25 | Nacha Royals | 5 - 0 | PMadol Rooks | 9 | |
| 5 | 18 | Membley Titans A | 1 - 4 | Pioneri Chess Club | 16 | |
| 6 | 19 | The Superiors Chess Club | 2.5 - 2.5 | Dayster University | 15 | |
| 7 | 20 | Eagle Chess Academy | 5 - 0 | Knights Chess Academy Kites | 14 | |
| 8 | 12 | Sataranji Africa | 3 - 2 | Mavens Warriors | 6 | |
| 9 | 4 | Knights Chess Academy Hawks | 0 - 5 | Membley Titans B | 7 |
Saturday 22nd August 2026 at 3:00 PMLake Naivasha Resort - Nakuru
Scheduled
PMadol Pawns1 - 2Knights Chess Academy Hawks
Knights Chess Academy KitesvsNakuru Chess Club
PMadol Rooks5 - 0Knights Chess Academy Falcons
Membley Titans B1.5 - 3.5Sataranji Africa
Mavens Royal Masters0 - 5Membley Titans A
Lighthouse Bravo4.5 - 0.5The Gift of Chess - Mully Family
Litlife House Chess Club2 - 3Nacha Royals
Dayster University3.5 - 1.5Eagle Chess Academy
Pioneri Chess Club3.5 - 1.5The Superiors Chess Club
| # | SNo. | Team (Home) | Score / Res. | Team (Away) | SNo. | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 8 | PMadol Pawns | 1 - 2 | Knights Chess Academy Hawks | 4 | |
| 2 | 14 | Knights Chess Academy Kites | VS | Nakuru Chess Club | 21 | |
| 3 | 9 | PMadol Rooks | 5 - 0 | Knights Chess Academy Falcons | 1 | |
| 4 | 7 | Membley Titans B | 1.5 - 3.5 | Sataranji Africa | 12 | |
| 5 | 17 | Mavens Royal Masters | 0 - 5 | Membley Titans A | 18 | |
| 6 | 11 | Lighthouse Bravo | 4.5 - 0.5 | The Gift of Chess - Mully Family | 24 | |
| 7 | 10 | Litlife House Chess Club | 2 - 3 | Nacha Royals | 25 | |
| 8 | 15 | Dayster University | 3.5 - 1.5 | Eagle Chess Academy | 20 | |
| 9 | 16 | Pioneri Chess Club | 3.5 - 1.5 | The Superiors Chess Club | 19 |
Sunday 23rd August 2026 at 9:00 AMLake Naivasha Resort - Nakuru
Completed
The Superiors Chess Club5 - 0Mavens Royal Masters
PMadol Pawns4 - 0Knights Chess Academy Kites
Knights Chess Academy Eagles1 - 4Membley Titans B
Knights Chess Academy Hawks1 - 3PMadol Rooks
Nacha Royals2.5 - 2.5Lighthouse Bravo
Nakuru Chess Club0 - 5Dayster University
Eagle Chess Academy0 - 5Pioneri Chess Club
Litlife House Chess Club5 - 0Knights Chess Academy Falcons
The Gift of Chess - Mully Family0.5 - 4.5Sataranji Africa
| # | SNo. | Team (Home) | Score / Res. | Team (Away) | SNo. | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 19 | The Superiors Chess Club | 5 - 0 | Mavens Royal Masters | 17 | |
| 2 | 8 | PMadol Pawns | 4 - 0 | Knights Chess Academy Kites | 14 | |
| 3 | 4 | Knights Chess Academy Eagles | 1 - 4 | Membley Titans B | 7 | |
| 4 | 4 | Knights Chess Academy Hawks | 1 - 3 | PMadol Rooks | 9 | |
| 5 | 25 | Nacha Royals | 2.5 - 2.5 | Lighthouse Bravo | 11 | |
| 6 | 21 | Nakuru Chess Club | 0 - 5 | Dayster University | 15 | |
| 7 | 20 | Eagle Chess Academy | 0 - 5 | Pioneri Chess Club | 16 | |
| 8 | 10 | Litlife House Chess Club | 5 - 0 | Knights Chess Academy Falcons | 1 | |
| 9 | 24 | The Gift of Chess - Mully Family | 0.5 - 4.5 | Sataranji Africa | 12 |
Sunday 23rd August 2026 at 2:00 PMLake Naivasha Resort - Nakuru
Completed
Pioneri Chess Club5 - 0Nakuru Chess Club
The Gift of Chess - Mully Family2 - 3PMadol Rooks
Litlife House Chess Club5 - 0Knights Chess Academy Hawks
PMadol Pawns4 - 0Knights Chess Academy Eagles
Lighthouse Bravo5 - 0Knights Chess Academy Falcons
Membley Titans B5 - 0Mavens Chess & Scholastic Centre
Membley Titans A1 - 4The Superiors Chess Club
Mavens Royal Masters0 - 5Eagle Chess Academy
Sataranji Africa1.5 - 3.5Nacha Royals
| # | SNo. | Team (Home) | Score / Res. | Team (Away) | SNo. | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 16 | Pioneri Chess Club | 5 - 0 | Nakuru Chess Club | 21 | |
| 2 | 24 | The Gift of Chess - Mully Family | 2 - 3 | PMadol Rooks | 9 | |
| 3 | 10 | Litlife House Chess Club | 5 - 0 | Knights Chess Academy Hawks | 4 | |
| 4 | 8 | PMadol Pawns | 4 - 0 | Knights Chess Academy Eagles | 4 | |
| 5 | 11 | Lighthouse Bravo | 5 - 0 | Knights Chess Academy Falcons | 1 | |
| 6 | 7 | Membley Titans B | 5 - 0 | Mavens Chess & Scholastic Centre | 5 | |
| 7 | 18 | Membley Titans A | 1 - 4 | The Superiors Chess Club | 19 | |
| 8 | 17 | Mavens Royal Masters | 0 - 5 | Eagle Chess Academy | 20 | |
| 9 | 12 | Sataranji Africa | 1.5 - 3.5 | Nacha Royals | 25 |
Saturday 12th September 2026 at 10:00 AMSportsview Hotel - Nairobi
Scheduled
Mavens WarriorsvsNacha Royals
Lighthouse BravovsEagle Chess Academy
The Superiors Chess ClubvsSataranji Africa
Knights Chess Academy KitesvsMavens Royal Masters
Dayster UniversityvsPioneri Chess Club
Knights Chess Academy EaglesvsMavens Chess & Scholastic Centre
Membley Titans BvsThe Gift of Chess - Mully Family
| # | SNo. | Team (Home) | Score / Res. | Team (Away) | SNo. | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 6 | Mavens Warriors | VS | Nacha Royals | 25 | |
| 2 | 11 | Lighthouse Bravo | VS | Eagle Chess Academy | 20 | |
| 3 | 19 | The Superiors Chess Club | VS | Sataranji Africa | 12 | |
| 4 | 14 | Knights Chess Academy Kites | VS | Mavens Royal Masters | 17 | |
| 5 | 15 | Dayster University | VS | Pioneri Chess Club | 16 | |
| 6 | 4 | Knights Chess Academy Eagles | VS | Mavens Chess & Scholastic Centre | 5 | |
| 7 | 7 | Membley Titans B | VS | The Gift of Chess - Mully Family | 24 |
Saturday 12th September 2026 at 3:00 PMSportsview Hotel - Nairobi
Scheduled
Mavens Chess & Scholastic CentrevsMavens Warriors
PMadol PawnsvsNacha Royals
Knights Chess Academy KitesvsThe Superiors Chess Club
Dayster UniversityvsMembley Titans A
Pioneri Chess ClubvsMavens Royal Masters
Lighthouse BravovsMembley Titans B
| # | SNo. | Team (Home) | Score / Res. | Team (Away) | SNo. | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | Mavens Chess & Scholastic Centre | VS | Mavens Warriors | 6 | |
| 2 | 8 | PMadol Pawns | VS | Nacha Royals | 25 | |
| 3 | 14 | Knights Chess Academy Kites | VS | The Superiors Chess Club | 19 | |
| 4 | 15 | Dayster University | VS | Membley Titans A | 18 | |
| 5 | 16 | Pioneri Chess Club | VS | Mavens Royal Masters | 17 | |
| 6 | 11 | Lighthouse Bravo | VS | Membley Titans B | 7 |
Sunday 13th September at 9:00 AMSportsview Hotel - Nairobi
Scheduled
Mavens Royal MastersvsDayster University
Membley Titans AvsKnights Chess Academy Kites
The Gift of Chess - Mully FamilyvsPMadol Pawns
Nacha RoyalsvsMembley Titans B
Sataranji AfricavsEagle Chess Academy
Mavens WarriorsvsKnights Chess Academy Eagles
| # | SNo. | Team (Home) | Score / Res. | Team (Away) | SNo. | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 17 | Mavens Royal Masters | VS | Dayster University | 15 | |
| 2 | 18 | Membley Titans A | VS | Knights Chess Academy Kites | 14 | |
| 3 | 24 | The Gift of Chess - Mully Family | VS | PMadol Pawns | 8 | |
| 4 | 25 | Nacha Royals | VS | Membley Titans B | 7 | |
| 5 | 12 | Sataranji Africa | VS | Eagle Chess Academy | 20 | |
| 6 | 6 | Mavens Warriors | VS | Knights Chess Academy Eagles | 4 |
Sunday 13th September at 2:00 PMSportsview Hotel - Nairobi
Scheduled
Nacha RoyalsvsMavens Royal Masters
Mavens Chess & Scholastic CentrevsSataranji Africa
Mavens WarriorsvsLighthouse Bravo
Membley Titans BvsLitlife House Chess Club
PMadol PawnsvsPMadol Rooks
Knights Chess Academy EaglesvsKnights Chess Academy Kites
| # | SNo. | Team (Home) | Score / Res. | Team (Away) | SNo. | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 25 | Nacha Royals | VS | Mavens Royal Masters | 17 | |
| 2 | 5 | Mavens Chess & Scholastic Centre | VS | Sataranji Africa | 12 | |
| 3 | 6 | Mavens Warriors | VS | Lighthouse Bravo | 11 | |
| 4 | 7 | Membley Titans B | VS | Litlife House Chess Club | 10 | |
| 5 | 8 | PMadol Pawns | VS | PMadol Rooks | 9 | |
| 6 | 4 | Knights Chess Academy Eagles | VS | Knights Chess Academy Kites | 14 |
Saturday 3rd October 2026 at 10:00 AMSportsView Hotel, Nairobi
Scheduled
Litlife House Chess ClubvsPMadol Pawns
Membley Titans AvsNacha Royals
The Superiors Chess ClubvsThe Gift of Chess - Mully Family
Lighthouse BravovsPMadol Rooks
Knights Chess Academy KitesvsMavens Warriors
Pioneri Chess ClubvsKnights Chess Academy Eagles
Sataranji AfricavsLitlife House Chess Club
Mavens Chess & Scholastic CentrevsDayster University
| # | SNo. | Team (Home) | Score / Res. | Team (Away) | SNo. | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 10 | Litlife House Chess Club | VS | PMadol Pawns | 8 | |
| 2 | 18 | Membley Titans A | VS | Nacha Royals | 25 | |
| 3 | 19 | The Superiors Chess Club | VS | The Gift of Chess - Mully Family | 24 | |
| 4 | 11 | Lighthouse Bravo | VS | PMadol Rooks | 9 | |
| 5 | 14 | Knights Chess Academy Kites | VS | Mavens Warriors | 6 | |
| 6 | 16 | Pioneri Chess Club | VS | Knights Chess Academy Eagles | 4 | |
| 7 | 12 | Sataranji Africa | VS | Litlife House Chess Club | 10 | |
| 8 | 5 | Mavens Chess & Scholastic Centre | VS | Dayster University | 15 |
Saturday 3rd October 2026 at 3:00 PMSportsView Hotel, Nairobi
Scheduled
The Gift of Chess - Mully FamilyvsEagle Chess Academy
Lighthouse BravovsPMadol Pawns
Nacha RoyalsvsThe Superiors Chess Club
Knights Chess Academy EaglesvsDayster University
Mavens Chess & Scholastic CentrevsKnights Chess Academy Kites
PMadol RooksvsLitlife House Chess Club
| # | SNo. | Team (Home) | Score / Res. | Team (Away) | SNo. | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 24 | The Gift of Chess - Mully Family | VS | Eagle Chess Academy | 20 | |
| 2 | 11 | Lighthouse Bravo | VS | PMadol Pawns | 8 | |
| 3 | 25 | Nacha Royals | VS | The Superiors Chess Club | 19 | |
| 4 | 4 | Knights Chess Academy Eagles | VS | Dayster University | 15 | |
| 5 | 5 | Mavens Chess & Scholastic Centre | VS | Knights Chess Academy Kites | 14 | |
| 6 | 9 | PMadol Rooks | VS | Litlife House Chess Club | 10 |
Sunday 4th October 2026 at 9:00 AMSportsView Hotel, Nairobi
Scheduled
Mavens Chess & Scholastic CentrevsMavens Royal Masters
Membley Titans AvsKnights Chess Academy Eagles
Sataranji AfricavsPMadol Pawns
Mavens WarriorsvsPioneri Chess Club
Eagle Chess AcademyvsNacha Royals
Dayster UniversityvsMembley Titans B
| # | SNo. | Team (Home) | Score / Res. | Team (Away) | SNo. | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | Mavens Chess & Scholastic Centre | VS | Mavens Royal Masters | 17 | |
| 2 | 18 | Membley Titans A | VS | Knights Chess Academy Eagles | 4 | |
| 3 | 12 | Sataranji Africa | VS | PMadol Pawns | 8 | |
| 4 | 6 | Mavens Warriors | VS | Pioneri Chess Club | 16 | |
| 5 | 20 | Eagle Chess Academy | VS | Nacha Royals | 25 | |
| 6 | 15 | Dayster University | VS | Membley Titans B | 7 |
Sunday 4th October 2026 at 2:00 PMSportsView Hotel, Nairobi
Scheduled
PMadol RooksvsSataranji Africa
Litlife House Chess ClubvsLighthouse Bravo
Knights Chess Academy EaglesvsMavens Royal Masters
Mavens Chess & Scholastic CentrevsPioneri Chess Club
Mavens WarriorsvsDayster University
Membley Titans BvsKnights Chess Academy Kites
| # | SNo. | Team (Home) | Score / Res. | Team (Away) | SNo. | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 9 | PMadol Rooks | VS | Sataranji Africa | 12 | |
| 2 | 10 | Litlife House Chess Club | VS | Lighthouse Bravo | 11 | |
| 3 | 4 | Knights Chess Academy Eagles | VS | Mavens Royal Masters | 17 | |
| 4 | 5 | Mavens Chess & Scholastic Centre | VS | Pioneri Chess Club | 16 | |
| 5 | 6 | Mavens Warriors | VS | Dayster University | 15 | |
| 6 | 7 | Membley Titans B | VS | Knights Chess Academy Kites | 14 |
JUNE & JULY FORFEITS & WITHDRAWALSKNCL Office / Forfeits
Scheduled
Victoria QueensvsChessmore Chess Club
Chessmore Chess ClubvsVictoria Phoenix
Victoria Phoenix0 - 5Eagle Chess Academy
Chessmore Chess Club0 - 5Membley Titans A
PMadol Rooks5 - 0Victoria Phoenix
PMadol Pawns5 - 0Victoria Queens
Mavens Warriors5 - 0Chessmore Chess Club
Flying Knights Chess Club0 - 5Pioneri Chess Club
PMadol Pawns5 - 0Chessmore Chess Club
Flying Knights Chess Club0 - 5Membley Titans A
Dayster University5 - 0Victoria Phoenix
Knights Chess Academy Kites5 - 0Victoria Queens
PMadol Rooks5 - 0Flying Knights Chess Club
Victoria Phoenix0 - 5Knights Chess Academy Kites
Sataranji Africa5 - 0Victoria Queens
Membley Titans B5 - 0Flying Knights Chess Club
Flying Knights Chess Club0 - 5Mavens Warriors
Victoria Queens0 - 5Lighthouse Bravo
Victoria Phoenix0 - 5Sataranji Africa
Chessmore Chess Club0 - 5Membley Titans B
Chessmore Chess Club0 - 5Eagle Chess Academy
The Gift of Chess - Mully Family5 - 0Victoria Phoenix
Nakuru Chess Club5 - 0Chessmore Chess Club
Victoria Queens0 - 5Nakuru Chess Club
Chessmore Chess Club5 - 0The Gift of Chess - Mully Family
Flying Knights Chess Club0 - 5PMadol Pawns
Dayster University5 - 0Flying Knights Chess Club
Mavens Royal Masters5 - 0Flying Knights Chess Club
Flying Knights Chess Club0 - 5Knights Chess Academy Eagles
Victoria Queens0 - 5PMadol Rooks
Victoria Phoenix0 - 5Litlife House Chess Club
The Superiors Chess Club5 - 0Chessmore Chess Club
Lighthouse Bravo5 - 0Victoria Phoenix
Litlife House Chess Club5 - 0Victoria Queens
Mavens Chess & Scholastic Centre5 - 0Flying Knights Chess Club
Victoria Queens0 - 5The Gift of Chess - Mully Family
Victoria Phoenix0 - 5Nacha Royals
The Superiors Chess Club5 - 0Flying Knights Chess Club
Chessmore Chess Club0 - 5PMadol Rooks
Nakuru Chess Club5 - 0Victoria Phoenix
Eagle Chess Academy5 - 0Victoria Queens
Chessmore Chess Club0 - 5Mavens Chess & Scholastic Centre
Knights Chess Academy Eagles5 - 0Chessmore Chess Club
Flying Knights Chess Club0 - 5Knights Chess Academy Kites
Victoria Queens0 - 5The Superiors Chess Club
| # | SNo. | Team (Home) | Score / Res. | Team (Away) | SNo. | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 23 | Victoria Queens | VS | Chessmore Chess Club | 13 | |
| 2 | 13 | Chessmore Chess Club | VS | Victoria Phoenix | 22 | |
| 3 | 22 | Victoria Phoenix | 0 - 5 | Eagle Chess Academy | 20 | |
| 4 | 13 | Chessmore Chess Club | 0 - 5 | Membley Titans A | 18 | |
| 5 | 9 | PMadol Rooks | 5 - 0 | Victoria Phoenix | 22 | |
| 6 | 8 | PMadol Pawns | 5 - 0 | Victoria Queens | 23 | |
| 7 | 6 | Mavens Warriors | 5 - 0 | Chessmore Chess Club | 13 | |
| 8 | 3 | Flying Knights Chess Club | 0 - 5 | Pioneri Chess Club | 16 | |
| 9 | 8 | PMadol Pawns | 5 - 0 | Chessmore Chess Club | 13 | |
| 10 | 3 | Flying Knights Chess Club | 0 - 5 | Membley Titans A | 18 | |
| 11 | 15 | Dayster University | 5 - 0 | Victoria Phoenix | 22 | |
| 12 | 14 | Knights Chess Academy Kites | 5 - 0 | Victoria Queens | 23 | |
| 13 | 9 | PMadol Rooks | 5 - 0 | Flying Knights Chess Club | 3 | |
| 14 | 22 | Victoria Phoenix | 0 - 5 | Knights Chess Academy Kites | 14 | |
| 15 | 12 | Sataranji Africa | 5 - 0 | Victoria Queens | 23 | |
| 16 | 7 | Membley Titans B | 5 - 0 | Flying Knights Chess Club | 3 | |
| 17 | 3 | Flying Knights Chess Club | 0 - 5 | Mavens Warriors | 6 | |
| 18 | 23 | Victoria Queens | 0 - 5 | Lighthouse Bravo | 11 | |
| 19 | 22 | Victoria Phoenix | 0 - 5 | Sataranji Africa | 12 | |
| 20 | 13 | Chessmore Chess Club | 0 - 5 | Membley Titans B | 7 | |
| 21 | 13 | Chessmore Chess Club | 0 - 5 | Eagle Chess Academy | 20 | |
| 22 | 24 | The Gift of Chess - Mully Family | 5 - 0 | Victoria Phoenix | 22 | |
| 23 | 21 | Nakuru Chess Club | 5 - 0 | Chessmore Chess Club | 13 | |
| 24 | 23 | Victoria Queens | 0 - 5 | Nakuru Chess Club | 21 | |
| 25 | 13 | Chessmore Chess Club | 5 - 0 | The Gift of Chess - Mully Family | 24 | |
| 26 | 3 | Flying Knights Chess Club | 0 - 5 | PMadol Pawns | 8 | |
| 27 | 15 | Dayster University | 5 - 0 | Flying Knights Chess Club | 3 | |
| 28 | 17 | Mavens Royal Masters | 5 - 0 | Flying Knights Chess Club | 3 | |
| 29 | 3 | Flying Knights Chess Club | 0 - 5 | Knights Chess Academy Eagles | 4 | |
| 30 | 23 | Victoria Queens | 0 - 5 | PMadol Rooks | 9 | |
| 31 | 22 | Victoria Phoenix | 0 - 5 | Litlife House Chess Club | 10 | |
| 32 | 19 | The Superiors Chess Club | 5 - 0 | Chessmore Chess Club | 13 | |
| 33 | 11 | Lighthouse Bravo | 5 - 0 | Victoria Phoenix | 22 | |
| 34 | 10 | Litlife House Chess Club | 5 - 0 | Victoria Queens | 23 | |
| 35 | 5 | Mavens Chess & Scholastic Centre | 5 - 0 | Flying Knights Chess Club | 3 | |
| 36 | 23 | Victoria Queens | 0 - 5 | The Gift of Chess - Mully Family | 24 | |
| 37 | 22 | Victoria Phoenix | 0 - 5 | Nacha Royals | 25 | |
| 38 | 19 | The Superiors Chess Club | 5 - 0 | Flying Knights Chess Club | 3 | |
| 39 | 13 | Chessmore Chess Club | 0 - 5 | PMadol Rooks | 9 | |
| 40 | 21 | Nakuru Chess Club | 5 - 0 | Victoria Phoenix | 22 | |
| 41 | 20 | Eagle Chess Academy | 5 - 0 | Victoria Queens | 23 | |
| 42 | 13 | Chessmore Chess Club | 0 - 5 | Mavens Chess & Scholastic Centre | 5 | |
| 43 | 4 | Knights Chess Academy Eagles | 5 - 0 | Chessmore Chess Club | 13 | |
| 44 | 3 | Flying Knights Chess Club | 0 - 5 | Knights Chess Academy Kites | 14 | |
| 45 | 23 | Victoria Queens | 0 - 5 | The Superiors Chess Club | 19 |
AUGUST FORFEITS - WITHDRAWALSKNCL Office / Forfeits
Scheduled
Membley Titans A5 - 0Knights Chess Academy Hawks
Nakuru Chess ClubvsKnights Chess Academy Falcons
Membley Titans B5 - 0Knights Chess Academy Falcons
The Superiors Chess Club5 - 0Knights Chess Academy Falcons
Knights Chess Academy Hawks0 - 5Mavens Chess & Scholastic Centre
Knights Chess Academy Falcons0 - 5Mavens Warriors
Mavens Warriors5 - 0Knights Chess Academy Hawks
Eagle Chess Academy5 - 0Knights Chess Academy Hawks
Mavens Royal Masters5 - 0Knights Chess Academy Falcons
Pioneri Chess Club5 - 0Knights Chess Academy Hawks
Knights Chess Academy Hawks0 - 5Dayster University
Knights Chess Academy Falcons0 - 5Pioneri Chess Club
Nakuru Chess Club0 - 5The Gift of Chess - Mully Family
Litlife House Chess Club5 - 0Nakuru Chess Club
Mavens Chess & Scholastic Centre5 - 0Knights Chess Academy Falcons
Knights Chess Academy Eagles5 - 0Knights Chess Academy Hawks
Nakuru Chess Club0 - 5Sataranji Africa
Knights Chess Academy Hawks0 - 5Mavens Royal Masters
Knights Chess Academy Falcons0 - 5Membley Titans A
Knights Chess Academy Hawks0 - 5The Superiors Chess Club
Knights Chess Academy Falcons0 - 5Eagle Chess Academy
Nacha Royals5 - 0Nakuru Chess Club
| # | SNo. | Team (Home) | Score / Res. | Team (Away) | SNo. | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 18 | Membley Titans A | 5 - 0 | Knights Chess Academy Hawks | 4 | |
| 2 | 21 | Nakuru Chess Club | VS | Knights Chess Academy Falcons | 1 | |
| 3 | 7 | Membley Titans B | 5 - 0 | Knights Chess Academy Falcons | 1 | |
| 4 | 19 | The Superiors Chess Club | 5 - 0 | Knights Chess Academy Falcons | 1 | |
| 5 | 4 | Knights Chess Academy Hawks | 0 - 5 | Mavens Chess & Scholastic Centre | 5 | |
| 6 | 1 | Knights Chess Academy Falcons | 0 - 5 | Mavens Warriors | 6 | |
| 7 | 6 | Mavens Warriors | 5 - 0 | Knights Chess Academy Hawks | 4 | |
| 8 | 20 | Eagle Chess Academy | 5 - 0 | Knights Chess Academy Hawks | 4 | |
| 9 | 17 | Mavens Royal Masters | 5 - 0 | Knights Chess Academy Falcons | 1 | |
| 10 | 16 | Pioneri Chess Club | 5 - 0 | Knights Chess Academy Hawks | 4 | |
| 11 | 4 | Knights Chess Academy Hawks | 0 - 5 | Dayster University | 15 | |
| 12 | 1 | Knights Chess Academy Falcons | 0 - 5 | Pioneri Chess Club | 16 | |
| 13 | 21 | Nakuru Chess Club | 0 - 5 | The Gift of Chess - Mully Family | 24 | |
| 14 | 10 | Litlife House Chess Club | 5 - 0 | Nakuru Chess Club | 21 | |
| 15 | 5 | Mavens Chess & Scholastic Centre | 5 - 0 | Knights Chess Academy Falcons | 1 | |
| 16 | 4 | Knights Chess Academy Eagles | 5 - 0 | Knights Chess Academy Hawks | 4 | |
| 17 | 21 | Nakuru Chess Club | 0 - 5 | Sataranji Africa | 12 | |
| 18 | 4 | Knights Chess Academy Hawks | 0 - 5 | Mavens Royal Masters | 17 | |
| 19 | 1 | Knights Chess Academy Falcons | 0 - 5 | Membley Titans A | 18 | |
| 20 | 4 | Knights Chess Academy Hawks | 0 - 5 | The Superiors Chess Club | 19 | |
| 21 | 1 | Knights Chess Academy Falcons | 0 - 5 | Eagle Chess Academy | 20 | |
| 22 | 25 | Nacha Royals | 5 - 0 | Nakuru Chess Club | 21 |