League Fixtures
2026 Chess Season Season
Saturday 25th April at 10:00 AMNairobi
Completed
Cooperative University0 - 5PMadol Chess Club
Victoria Warriors Chess Club3 - 2Victoria Elites Chess Club
Black Knights Chess Club1 - 4Nairobi Chess Academy & Club
Jomo Kenyatta University of Agriculture Chess Club2 - 3Mavens Tacticians
Mavens Chess Club1.5 - 3.5KCB Chess Club
University of Nairobi0.5 - 4.5Victoria Conquerors
Lighthouse Alpha2 - 3Golden Anchors Chess Club
Anchor Mercenaries Chess Club2.5 - 2.5Equity Chess Club
| # | SNo. | Team (Home) | Score / Res. | Team (Away) | SNo. | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 15 | Cooperative University | 0 - 5 | PMadol Chess Club | 16 | |
| 2 | 10 | Victoria Warriors Chess Club | 3 - 2 | Victoria Elites Chess Club | 4 | |
| 3 | 8 | Black Knights Chess Club | 1 - 4 | Nairobi Chess Academy & Club | 6 | |
| 4 | 12 | Jomo Kenyatta University of Agriculture Chess Club | 2 - 3 | Mavens Tacticians | 2 | |
| 5 | 13 | Mavens Chess Club | 1.5 - 3.5 | KCB Chess Club | 1 | |
| 6 | 14 | University of Nairobi | 0.5 - 4.5 | Victoria Conquerors | 17 | |
| 7 | 9 | Lighthouse Alpha | 2 - 3 | Golden Anchors Chess Club | 5 | |
| 8 | 11 | Anchor Mercenaries Chess Club | 2.5 - 2.5 | Equity Chess Club | 3 |
Saturday 25th April at 3:00 PMNairobi
Completed
Nairobi Chess Academy & Club2.5 - 2.5Lighthouse Alpha
Victoria Conquerors4 - 1Cooperative University
KCB Chess Club5 - 0University of Nairobi
Mavens Tacticians4 - 1Mavens Chess Club
Equity Chess Club2.5 - 2.5Jomo Kenyatta University of Agriculture Chess Club
PMadol Chess Club2.5 - 2.5Victoria Elites Chess Club
Golden Anchors Chess Club2.5 - 2.5Victoria Warriors Chess Club
Nairobi Chess Club2.5 - 2.5Black Knights Chess Club
| # | SNo. | Team (Home) | Score / Res. | Team (Away) | SNo. | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 6 | Nairobi Chess Academy & Club | 2.5 - 2.5 | Lighthouse Alpha | 9 | |
| 2 | 17 | Victoria Conquerors | 4 - 1 | Cooperative University | 15 | |
| 3 | 1 | KCB Chess Club | 5 - 0 | University of Nairobi | 14 | |
| 4 | 2 | Mavens Tacticians | 4 - 1 | Mavens Chess Club | 13 | |
| 5 | 3 | Equity Chess Club | 2.5 - 2.5 | Jomo Kenyatta University of Agriculture Chess Club | 12 | |
| 6 | 16 | PMadol Chess Club | 2.5 - 2.5 | Victoria Elites Chess Club | 4 | |
| 7 | 5 | Golden Anchors Chess Club | 2.5 - 2.5 | Victoria Warriors Chess Club | 10 | |
| 8 | 7 | Nairobi Chess Club | 2.5 - 2.5 | Black Knights Chess Club | 8 |
Sunday 26th April at 9:00 AMNairobi
Completed
Nairobi Chess Club2.5 - 2.5Golden Anchors Chess Club
Black Knights Chess Club3.5 - 1.5Victoria Elites Chess Club
Lighthouse Alpha3.5 - 1.5Equity Chess Club
Victoria Warriors Chess Club1.5 - 3.5Mavens Tacticians
Nairobi Chess Academy & Club5 - 0Anchor Mercenaries Chess Club
University of Nairobi2.5 - 2.5Cooperative University
Mavens Chess Club3.5 - 1.5PMadol Chess Club
Jomo Kenyatta University of Agriculture Chess Club3 - 2Victoria Conquerors
| # | SNo. | Team (Home) | Score / Res. | Team (Away) | SNo. | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 7 | Nairobi Chess Club | 2.5 - 2.5 | Golden Anchors Chess Club | 5 | |
| 2 | 8 | Black Knights Chess Club | 3.5 - 1.5 | Victoria Elites Chess Club | 4 | |
| 3 | 9 | Lighthouse Alpha | 3.5 - 1.5 | Equity Chess Club | 3 | |
| 4 | 10 | Victoria Warriors Chess Club | 1.5 - 3.5 | Mavens Tacticians | 2 | |
| 5 | 6 | Nairobi Chess Academy & Club | 5 - 0 | Anchor Mercenaries Chess Club | 11 | |
| 6 | 14 | University of Nairobi | 2.5 - 2.5 | Cooperative University | 15 | |
| 7 | 13 | Mavens Chess Club | 3.5 - 1.5 | PMadol Chess Club | 16 | |
| 8 | 12 | Jomo Kenyatta University of Agriculture Chess Club | 3 - 2 | Victoria Conquerors | 17 |
Sunday 26th April at 2:00 PMNairobi
Completed
University of Nairobi1.5 - 3.5Jomo Kenyatta University of Agriculture Chess Club
KCB Chess Club4.5 - 0.5Black Knights Chess Club
Victoria Warriors Chess Club2 - 3Mavens Chess Club
Victoria Conquerors3 - 2Lighthouse Alpha
Mavens Tacticians4.5 - 0.5Nairobi Chess Club
Equity Chess Club3 - 2Nairobi Chess Academy & Club
Victoria Elites Chess Club2 - 3Golden Anchors Chess Club
Cooperative University0 - 5Anchor Mercenaries Chess Club
| # | SNo. | Team (Home) | Score / Res. | Team (Away) | SNo. | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 14 | University of Nairobi | 1.5 - 3.5 | Jomo Kenyatta University of Agriculture Chess Club | 12 | |
| 2 | 1 | KCB Chess Club | 4.5 - 0.5 | Black Knights Chess Club | 8 | |
| 3 | 10 | Victoria Warriors Chess Club | 2 - 3 | Mavens Chess Club | 13 | |
| 4 | 17 | Victoria Conquerors | 3 - 2 | Lighthouse Alpha | 9 | |
| 5 | 2 | Mavens Tacticians | 4.5 - 0.5 | Nairobi Chess Club | 7 | |
| 6 | 3 | Equity Chess Club | 3 - 2 | Nairobi Chess Academy & Club | 6 | |
| 7 | 4 | Victoria Elites Chess Club | 2 - 3 | Golden Anchors Chess Club | 5 | |
| 8 | 15 | Cooperative University | 0 - 5 | Anchor Mercenaries Chess Club | 11 |
Saturday 13th June 2026 at 10:00 AMGrand Royal Gardens - Kisumu
Completed
Equity Chess Club2.5 - 2.5KCB Chess Club
PMadol Chess Club3.5 - 1.5Victoria Warriors Chess Club
Victoria Elites Chess Club3 - 2Nairobi Chess Club
Mavens Tacticians4.5 - 0.5Victoria Conquerors
| # | SNo. | Team (Home) | Score / Res. | Team (Away) | SNo. | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | Equity Chess Club | 2.5 - 2.5 | KCB Chess Club | 1 | |
| 2 | 16 | PMadol Chess Club | 3.5 - 1.5 | Victoria Warriors Chess Club | 10 | |
| 3 | 4 | Victoria Elites Chess Club | 3 - 2 | Nairobi Chess Club | 7 | |
| 4 | 2 | Mavens Tacticians | 4.5 - 0.5 | Victoria Conquerors | 17 |
Saturday 13th June 2026 at 3:00 PMGrand Royal Gardens - Kisumu
Completed
KCB Chess Club3 - 2Victoria Warriors Chess Club
Victoria Elites Chess Club1 - 4Mavens Tacticians
Victoria Conquerors1 - 4Equity Chess Club
Nairobi Chess Club2 - 3PMadol Chess Club
| # | SNo. | Team (Home) | Score / Res. | Team (Away) | SNo. | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | KCB Chess Club | 3 - 2 | Victoria Warriors Chess Club | 10 | |
| 2 | 4 | Victoria Elites Chess Club | 1 - 4 | Mavens Tacticians | 2 | |
| 3 | 17 | Victoria Conquerors | 1 - 4 | Equity Chess Club | 3 | |
| 4 | 7 | Nairobi Chess Club | 2 - 3 | PMadol Chess Club | 16 |
Sunday 14th June 2026 at 9:00 AMGrand Royal Gardens - Kisumu
Completed
KCB Chess Club3 - 2Victoria Elites Chess Club
Nairobi Chess Club0 - 5Equity Chess Club
PMadol Chess Club2 - 3Mavens Tacticians
| # | SNo. | Team (Home) | Score / Res. | Team (Away) | SNo. | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | KCB Chess Club | 3 - 2 | Victoria Elites Chess Club | 4 | |
| 2 | 7 | Nairobi Chess Club | 0 - 5 | Equity Chess Club | 3 | |
| 3 | 16 | PMadol Chess Club | 2 - 3 | Mavens Tacticians | 2 |
Sunday 14th June 2026 at 2:00 PMGrand Royal Gardens - Kisumu
Completed
PMadol Chess Club3 - 2Victoria Conquerors
Nairobi Chess Club3.5 - 1.5Victoria Warriors Chess Club
KCB Chess Club2.5 - 2.5Mavens Tacticians
Equity Chess Club5 - 0Victoria Elites Chess Club
| # | SNo. | Team (Home) | Score / Res. | Team (Away) | SNo. | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 16 | PMadol Chess Club | 3 - 2 | Victoria Conquerors | 17 | |
| 2 | 7 | Nairobi Chess Club | 3.5 - 1.5 | Victoria Warriors Chess Club | 10 | |
| 3 | 1 | KCB Chess Club | 2.5 - 2.5 | Mavens Tacticians | 2 | |
| 4 | 3 | Equity Chess Club | 5 - 0 | Victoria Elites Chess Club | 4 |
Saturday 25th July 2026 at 10:00 AMSportsview Hotel, Kasarani Nairobi
Completed
Lighthouse Alpha2 - 3Jomo Kenyatta University of Agriculture Chess Club
Victoria Warriors Chess Club4 - 1Victoria Conquerors
Mavens Chess Club4 - 1University of Nairobi
Cooperative University1 - 4Equity Chess Club
Anchor Mercenaries Chess Club2 - 3PMadol Chess Club
Golden Anchors Chess Club1.5 - 3.5Nairobi Chess Academy & Club
Black Knights Chess Club1.5 - 3.5Mavens Tacticians
| # | SNo. | Team (Home) | Score / Res. | Team (Away) | SNo. | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 9 | Lighthouse Alpha | 2 - 3 | Jomo Kenyatta University of Agriculture Chess Club | 12 | |
| 2 | 10 | Victoria Warriors Chess Club | 4 - 1 | Victoria Conquerors | 17 | |
| 3 | 13 | Mavens Chess Club | 4 - 1 | University of Nairobi | 14 | |
| 4 | 15 | Cooperative University | 1 - 4 | Equity Chess Club | 3 | |
| 5 | 11 | Anchor Mercenaries Chess Club | 2 - 3 | PMadol Chess Club | 16 | |
| 6 | 5 | Golden Anchors Chess Club | 1.5 - 3.5 | Nairobi Chess Academy & Club | 6 | |
| 7 | 8 | Black Knights Chess Club | 1.5 - 3.5 | Mavens Tacticians | 2 |
Saturday 25th July 2026 at 3:00 PMSportsview Hotel, Kasarani Nairobi
Completed
Nairobi Chess Academy & Club3 - 2Victoria Conquerors
Cooperative University0 - 5Lighthouse Alpha
Jomo Kenyatta University of Agriculture Chess Club3 - 2Victoria Elites Chess Club
University of Nairobi3 - 2Victoria Warriors Chess Club
Mavens Chess Club3.5 - 1.5Anchor Mercenaries Chess Club
KCB Chess Club3.5 - 1.5PMadol Chess Club
Mavens Tacticians3 - 2Golden Anchors Chess Club
| # | SNo. | Team (Home) | Score / Res. | Team (Away) | SNo. | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 6 | Nairobi Chess Academy & Club | 3 - 2 | Victoria Conquerors | 17 | |
| 2 | 15 | Cooperative University | 0 - 5 | Lighthouse Alpha | 9 | |
| 3 | 12 | Jomo Kenyatta University of Agriculture Chess Club | 3 - 2 | Victoria Elites Chess Club | 4 | |
| 4 | 14 | University of Nairobi | 3 - 2 | Victoria Warriors Chess Club | 10 | |
| 5 | 13 | Mavens Chess Club | 3.5 - 1.5 | Anchor Mercenaries Chess Club | 11 | |
| 6 | 1 | KCB Chess Club | 3.5 - 1.5 | PMadol Chess Club | 16 | |
| 7 | 2 | Mavens Tacticians | 3 - 2 | Golden Anchors Chess Club | 5 |
Sunday 26th July 2026 at 9:00 AMSportsview Hotel, Kasarani Nairobi
Completed
Nairobi Chess Club3.5 - 1.5Jomo Kenyatta University of Agriculture Chess Club
Cooperative University0 - 5KCB Chess Club
Mavens Tacticians3.5 - 1.5Lighthouse Alpha
Equity Chess Club4 - 1PMadol Chess Club
University of Nairobi1 - 4Victoria Elites Chess Club
Nairobi Chess Academy & Club1.5 - 3.5Mavens Chess Club
Black Knights Chess Club0 - 4Anchor Mercenaries Chess Club
| # | SNo. | Team (Home) | Score / Res. | Team (Away) | SNo. | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 7 | Nairobi Chess Club | 3.5 - 1.5 | Jomo Kenyatta University of Agriculture Chess Club | 12 | |
| 2 | 15 | Cooperative University | 0 - 5 | KCB Chess Club | 1 | |
| 3 | 2 | Mavens Tacticians | 3.5 - 1.5 | Lighthouse Alpha | 9 | |
| 4 | 3 | Equity Chess Club | 4 - 1 | PMadol Chess Club | 16 | |
| 5 | 14 | University of Nairobi | 1 - 4 | Victoria Elites Chess Club | 4 | |
| 6 | 6 | Nairobi Chess Academy & Club | 1.5 - 3.5 | Mavens Chess Club | 13 | |
| 7 | 8 | Black Knights Chess Club | 0 - 4 | Anchor Mercenaries Chess Club | 11 |
Sunday 26th July 2026 at 2:00 PMSportsview Hotel, Kasarani Nairobi
Completed
Golden Anchors Chess Club0 - 5KCB Chess Club
PMadol Chess Club4 - 1Jomo Kenyatta University of Agriculture Chess Club
Equity Chess Club4 - 1Black Knights Chess Club
Victoria Elites Chess Club3 - 2Mavens Chess Club
Victoria Conquerors3 - 2Nairobi Chess Club
Lighthouse Alpha3 - 2University of Nairobi
Nairobi Chess Academy & Club4.5 - 0.5Cooperative University
| # | SNo. | Team (Home) | Score / Res. | Team (Away) | SNo. | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | Golden Anchors Chess Club | 0 - 5 | KCB Chess Club | 1 | |
| 2 | 16 | PMadol Chess Club | 4 - 1 | Jomo Kenyatta University of Agriculture Chess Club | 12 | |
| 3 | 3 | Equity Chess Club | 4 - 1 | Black Knights Chess Club | 8 | |
| 4 | 4 | Victoria Elites Chess Club | 3 - 2 | Mavens Chess Club | 13 | |
| 5 | 17 | Victoria Conquerors | 3 - 2 | Nairobi Chess Club | 7 | |
| 6 | 9 | Lighthouse Alpha | 3 - 2 | University of Nairobi | 14 | |
| 7 | 6 | Nairobi Chess Academy & Club | 4.5 - 0.5 | Cooperative University | 15 |
Saturday 22nd August 2026 at 10:00 AMNairobi
Completed
Cooperative University2 - 3Golden Anchors Chess Club
Mavens Chess Club2 - 3Equity Chess Club
Jomo Kenyatta University of Agriculture Chess Club3 - 2Black Knights Chess Club
University of Nairobi3 - 2Nairobi Chess Academy & Club
| # | SNo. | Team (Home) | Score / Res. | Team (Away) | SNo. | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 15 | Cooperative University | 2 - 3 | Golden Anchors Chess Club | 5 | |
| 2 | 13 | Mavens Chess Club | 2 - 3 | Equity Chess Club | 3 | |
| 3 | 12 | Jomo Kenyatta University of Agriculture Chess Club | 3 - 2 | Black Knights Chess Club | 8 | |
| 4 | 14 | University of Nairobi | 3 - 2 | Nairobi Chess Academy & Club | 6 |
Saturday 22nd August 2026 at 3:00 PMNairobi
Completed
Golden Anchors Chess Club2 - 3PMadol Chess Club
Anchor Mercenaries Chess Club2.5 - 2.5Jomo Kenyatta University of Agriculture Chess Club
Equity Chess Club4.5 - 0.5University of Nairobi
Mavens Tacticians5 - 0Cooperative University
Black Knights Chess Club1 - 4Mavens Chess Club
| # | SNo. | Team (Home) | Score / Res. | Team (Away) | SNo. | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | Golden Anchors Chess Club | 2 - 3 | PMadol Chess Club | 16 | |
| 2 | 11 | Anchor Mercenaries Chess Club | 2.5 - 2.5 | Jomo Kenyatta University of Agriculture Chess Club | 12 | |
| 3 | 3 | Equity Chess Club | 4.5 - 0.5 | University of Nairobi | 14 | |
| 4 | 2 | Mavens Tacticians | 5 - 0 | Cooperative University | 15 | |
| 5 | 8 | Black Knights Chess Club | 1 - 4 | Mavens Chess Club | 13 |
Sunday 23rd August 2026 at 9:00 AMNairobi
Completed
Golden Anchors Chess Club4 - 1University of Nairobi
PMadol Chess Club5 - 0Black Knights Chess Club
Jomo Kenyatta University of Agriculture Chess Club3 - 2Cooperative University
Mavens Chess Club3.5 - 1.5Nairobi Chess Club
| # | SNo. | Team (Home) | Score / Res. | Team (Away) | SNo. | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | Golden Anchors Chess Club | 4 - 1 | University of Nairobi | 14 | |
| 2 | 16 | PMadol Chess Club | 5 - 0 | Black Knights Chess Club | 8 | |
| 3 | 12 | Jomo Kenyatta University of Agriculture Chess Club | 3 - 2 | Cooperative University | 15 | |
| 4 | 13 | Mavens Chess Club | 3.5 - 1.5 | Nairobi Chess Club | 7 |
Sunday 23rd August 2026 at 2:00 PMNairobi
Completed
Anchor Mercenaries Chess Club2 - 3Nairobi Chess Club
Black Knights Chess Club4 - 1Cooperative University
Golden Anchors Chess Club2 - 3Jomo Kenyatta University of Agriculture Chess Club
Nairobi Chess Club2.5 - 2.5University of Nairobi
| # | SNo. | Team (Home) | Score / Res. | Team (Away) | SNo. | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 11 | Anchor Mercenaries Chess Club | 2 - 3 | Nairobi Chess Club | 7 | |
| 2 | 8 | Black Knights Chess Club | 4 - 1 | Cooperative University | 15 | |
| 3 | 5 | Golden Anchors Chess Club | 2 - 3 | Jomo Kenyatta University of Agriculture Chess Club | 12 | |
| 4 | 7 | Nairobi Chess Club | 2.5 - 2.5 | University of Nairobi | 14 |
Saturday 12th September 2026 at 10:00 AMChess Kenya Federation offices, Nairobi
Scheduled
Anchor Mercenaries Chess ClubvsLighthouse Alpha
Jomo Kenyatta University of Agriculture Chess ClubvsNairobi Chess Academy & Club
Mavens Chess ClubvsGolden Anchors Chess Club
| # | SNo. | Team (Home) | Score / Res. | Team (Away) | SNo. | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 11 | Anchor Mercenaries Chess Club | VS | Lighthouse Alpha | 9 | |
| 2 | 12 | Jomo Kenyatta University of Agriculture Chess Club | VS | Nairobi Chess Academy & Club | 6 | |
| 3 | 13 | Mavens Chess Club | VS | Golden Anchors Chess Club | 5 |
Saturday 12th September 2026 at 3:00 PMChess Kenya Federation offices, Nairobi
Scheduled
Anchor Mercenaries Chess ClubvsGolden Anchors Chess Club
University of NairobivsMavens Tacticians
Lighthouse AlphavsNairobi Chess Club
Cooperative UniversityvsMavens Chess Club
| # | SNo. | Team (Home) | Score / Res. | Team (Away) | SNo. | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 11 | Anchor Mercenaries Chess Club | VS | Golden Anchors Chess Club | 5 | |
| 2 | 14 | University of Nairobi | VS | Mavens Tacticians | 2 | |
| 3 | 9 | Lighthouse Alpha | VS | Nairobi Chess Club | 7 | |
| 4 | 15 | Cooperative University | VS | Mavens Chess Club | 13 |
Saturday 3rd October 2026 at 10:00 AMKisumu
Scheduled
KCB Chess ClubvsNairobi Chess Academy & Club
Victoria Warriors Chess ClubvsBlack Knights Chess Club
Victoria ConquerorsvsAnchor Mercenaries Chess Club
Victoria Elites Chess ClubvsLighthouse Alpha
| # | SNo. | Team (Home) | Score / Res. | Team (Away) | SNo. | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | KCB Chess Club | VS | Nairobi Chess Academy & Club | 6 | |
| 2 | 10 | Victoria Warriors Chess Club | VS | Black Knights Chess Club | 8 | |
| 3 | 17 | Victoria Conquerors | VS | Anchor Mercenaries Chess Club | 11 | |
| 4 | 4 | Victoria Elites Chess Club | VS | Lighthouse Alpha | 9 |
Saturday 3rd October 2026 at 3:00 PMKisumu
Scheduled
Victoria ConquerorsvsKCB Chess Club
Victoria Elites Chess ClubvsAnchor Mercenaries Chess Club
Victoria Warriors Chess ClubvsNairobi Chess Academy & Club
Black Knights Chess ClubvsLighthouse Alpha
| # | SNo. | Team (Home) | Score / Res. | Team (Away) | SNo. | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 17 | Victoria Conquerors | VS | KCB Chess Club | 1 | |
| 2 | 4 | Victoria Elites Chess Club | VS | Anchor Mercenaries Chess Club | 11 | |
| 3 | 10 | Victoria Warriors Chess Club | VS | Nairobi Chess Academy & Club | 6 | |
| 4 | 8 | Black Knights Chess Club | VS | Lighthouse Alpha | 9 |
Sunday 4th October 2026 at 9:00 AMKisumu
Scheduled
Black Knights Chess ClubvsVictoria Conquerors
Nairobi Chess Academy & ClubvsVictoria Elites Chess Club
Anchor Mercenaries Chess ClubvsKCB Chess Club
Lighthouse AlphavsVictoria Warriors Chess Club
| # | SNo. | Team (Home) | Score / Res. | Team (Away) | SNo. | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 8 | Black Knights Chess Club | VS | Victoria Conquerors | 17 | |
| 2 | 6 | Nairobi Chess Academy & Club | VS | Victoria Elites Chess Club | 4 | |
| 3 | 11 | Anchor Mercenaries Chess Club | VS | KCB Chess Club | 1 | |
| 4 | 9 | Lighthouse Alpha | VS | Victoria Warriors Chess Club | 10 |
Sunday 4th October 2026 at 2:00 PMKisumu
Scheduled
Lighthouse AlphavsKCB Chess Club
Victoria Warriors Chess ClubvsAnchor Mercenaries Chess Club
Victoria Elites Chess ClubvsVictoria Conquerors
| # | SNo. | Team (Home) | Score / Res. | Team (Away) | SNo. | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 9 | Lighthouse Alpha | VS | KCB Chess Club | 1 | |
| 2 | 10 | Victoria Warriors Chess Club | VS | Anchor Mercenaries Chess Club | 11 | |
| 3 | 4 | Victoria Elites Chess Club | VS | Victoria Conquerors | 17 |
Saturday 7th November at 10:00 AMNairobi
Scheduled
Nairobi Chess ClubvsKCB Chess Club
Jomo Kenyatta University of Agriculture Chess ClubvsMavens Chess Club
Anchor Mercenaries Chess ClubvsUniversity of Nairobi
Victoria Warriors Chess ClubvsCooperative University
Lighthouse AlphavsPMadol Chess Club
Nairobi Chess Academy & ClubvsMavens Tacticians
Golden Anchors Chess ClubvsEquity Chess Club
| # | SNo. | Team (Home) | Score / Res. | Team (Away) | SNo. | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 7 | Nairobi Chess Club | VS | KCB Chess Club | 1 | |
| 2 | 12 | Jomo Kenyatta University of Agriculture Chess Club | VS | Mavens Chess Club | 13 | |
| 3 | 11 | Anchor Mercenaries Chess Club | VS | University of Nairobi | 14 | |
| 4 | 10 | Victoria Warriors Chess Club | VS | Cooperative University | 15 | |
| 5 | 9 | Lighthouse Alpha | VS | PMadol Chess Club | 16 | |
| 6 | 6 | Nairobi Chess Academy & Club | VS | Mavens Tacticians | 2 | |
| 7 | 5 | Golden Anchors Chess Club | VS | Equity Chess Club | 3 |
Saturday 7th November at 3:00 PMNairobi
Scheduled
Jomo Kenyatta University of Agriculture Chess ClubvsVictoria Warriors Chess Club
Mavens Chess ClubvsLighthouse Alpha
University of NairobivsBlack Knights Chess Club
Cooperative UniversityvsNairobi Chess Club
PMadol Chess ClubvsNairobi Chess Academy & Club
Victoria ConquerorsvsGolden Anchors Chess Club
Mavens TacticiansvsEquity Chess Club
| # | SNo. | Team (Home) | Score / Res. | Team (Away) | SNo. | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 12 | Jomo Kenyatta University of Agriculture Chess Club | VS | Victoria Warriors Chess Club | 10 | |
| 2 | 13 | Mavens Chess Club | VS | Lighthouse Alpha | 9 | |
| 3 | 14 | University of Nairobi | VS | Black Knights Chess Club | 8 | |
| 4 | 15 | Cooperative University | VS | Nairobi Chess Club | 7 | |
| 5 | 16 | PMadol Chess Club | VS | Nairobi Chess Academy & Club | 6 | |
| 6 | 17 | Victoria Conquerors | VS | Golden Anchors Chess Club | 5 | |
| 7 | 2 | Mavens Tacticians | VS | Equity Chess Club | 3 |
Sunday 8th November at 10:00 AMNairobi
Scheduled
Victoria ConquerorsvsMavens Chess Club
KCB Chess ClubvsJomo Kenyatta University of Agriculture Chess Club
PMadol Chess ClubvsUniversity of Nairobi
Nairobi Chess Academy & ClubvsNairobi Chess Club
Golden Anchors Chess ClubvsBlack Knights Chess Club
Equity Chess ClubvsVictoria Warriors Chess Club
Victoria Elites Chess ClubvsCooperative University
Mavens TacticiansvsAnchor Mercenaries Chess Club
| # | SNo. | Team (Home) | Score / Res. | Team (Away) | SNo. | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 17 | Victoria Conquerors | VS | Mavens Chess Club | 13 | |
| 2 | 1 | KCB Chess Club | VS | Jomo Kenyatta University of Agriculture Chess Club | 12 | |
| 3 | 16 | PMadol Chess Club | VS | University of Nairobi | 14 | |
| 4 | 6 | Nairobi Chess Academy & Club | VS | Nairobi Chess Club | 7 | |
| 5 | 5 | Golden Anchors Chess Club | VS | Black Knights Chess Club | 8 | |
| 6 | 3 | Equity Chess Club | VS | Victoria Warriors Chess Club | 10 | |
| 7 | 4 | Victoria Elites Chess Club | VS | Cooperative University | 15 | |
| 8 | 2 | Mavens Tacticians | VS | Anchor Mercenaries Chess Club | 11 |